|
There are currently no products in this category that match your filter criteria. |
A Peasant Chronicle in Gruyère
Filmmaker Name:
Jacqueline Veuve
Film Length:
100 min
Film Year:
1990
Duration:
91-119 min
Decade:
1990s
Language:
in French
Subtitle Language:
English subtitles
Color:
color
|
|
A Sigh and a Wish
Secondary Title:
: Helen Creighton's Maritimes
Filmmaker Name:
Donna Davies
Film Length:
73 min
Film Year:
2001
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Music, Dance & Theater
|
|
A South African Farm
Filmmaker Name:
Paul Laufer
Film Length:
51 min
Film Year:
1983
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
Subject:
Inequalities
|
|
Altar of Fire
Filmmaker Name:
Robert Gardner, J.F. Staal
Film Length:
58 min
Film Year:
1976
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1970s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
American Fair
Filmmaker Name:
Rick Widmer
Film Length:
83 min
Film Year:
2007
Duration:
76-90 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Social and Cultural Life
|
|
Apu Condor
Filmmaker Name:
Gianfranco Norelli
Film Length:
28 min
Film Year:
1992
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
South America
|
|
Ausangate
Filmmaker Name:
Andrea Heckman
Film Length:
61 min
Film Year:
2006
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
South America
|
|
Balinese Requiem
Filmmaker Name:
Yasuhiro Omori
Film Length:
63 min
Film Year:
1992
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
|
|
Barbarians: Fierce and Friendly
Filmmaker Name:
Ikeda Hajime, Chet Kincaid
Film Length:
15 min
Film Year:
1999
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Bön: Mustang to Menri
Filmmaker Name:
Andrea Heckman, Rose Gordon, Tad Fettig
Film Length:
60 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Box of Treasures
Filmmaker Name:
Chuck Olin
Film Length:
28 min
Film Year:
1983
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
|
|
Bridewealth For A Goddess
Filmmaker Name:
Chris Owen
Film Length:
72 min
Film Year:
2000
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
|
|
Bunong's Birth Practices
Filmmaker Name:
Tommi Mendel, Brigitte Nikles
Film Length:
53 min
Film Year:
2010
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Color:
color
|
|
Caribou Kayak
Filmmaker Name:
Michael Mitchell
Film Length:
49 min
Film Year:
2005
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
|
|
Close Encounters of No Kind
Filmmaker Name:
Jayasinhji Jhala
Film Length:
60 min
Film Year:
2002
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Cree Hunters of Mistassini
Filmmaker Name:
Boyce Richardson, Tony Ianzelo
Film Length:
59 min
Film Year:
1974
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1970s
Secondary Creator:
a National Film Board of Canada production
Color:
color
Subject:
Indigenous Peoples
|
|
Dances of the Kwakiutl
Filmmaker Name:
Robert Gardner, William Heick
Film Length:
9 min
Film Year:
1951
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
1950s
Color:
color
Subject:
Indigenous Peoples
|
|
Daritidzé, Trainee Healer
Filmmaker Name:
Divino Tserewahú
Film Length:
35 min
Film Year:
2003
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Video in the Villages series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
|
|
Dhiava: The Autumn Journey
Filmmaker Name:
David Hope
Film Length:
50 min
Film Year:
1999
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
Europe
Subject:
Environmental Studies
|
|
Diary of a Maasai Village series
Filmmaker Name:
Melissa Llewelyn-Davies
Film Length:
250 min
Film Year:
1985
Duration:
Over 120 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
Subject:
Indigenous Peoples
|
|
Down To Earth
Secondary Title:
: Adobe In New Mexico
Filmmaker Name:
Mark Freeman
Film Length:
29 min
Film Year:
1995
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
|
|
Drums on the Red River
Filmmaker Name:
Jayasinhji Jhala, Lauren Meeker
Film Length:
73 min
Film Year:
2010
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Secondary Creator:
Lan Phuong, Hoang Son
Color:
color
|
|
El Moulid
Secondary Title:
- Egyptian Religious Festival
Filmmaker Name:
Fadwa El Guindi
Film Length:
38 min
Film Year:
1990
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Series:
Egypt series
Color:
color
|
|
El Sebou'
Secondary Title:
- Egyptian Birth Ritual
Filmmaker Name:
Fadwa El Guindi
Film Length:
27 min
Film Year:
1986
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1980s
Series:
Egypt series
Color:
color
|
|
Every Day Is Not A Feast Day
Filmmaker Name:
Colette Piault
Film Length:
110 min
Film Year:
1994
Duration:
91-119 min
Decade:
1990s
Series:
Greek series
Color:
color
|
|
Families and Flowers
Filmmaker Name:
Mark Freeman
Film Length:
27 min
Film Year:
2003
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
|
|
Fate of the Lhapa
Filmmaker Name:
Sarah Sifers
Film Length:
63 min
Film Year:
2007
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Festa
Filmmaker Name:
Joe Sousa
Film Length:
45 min
Film Year:
2006
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Language:
in English & Portuguese
Subtitle Language:
English or Portuguese subtitles
Color:
color
|
|
Fit Surroundings
Filmmaker Name:
David Plath, Jacquetta Hill
Film Length:
30 min
Film Year:
1993
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
|
|
Floating Market
Filmmaker Name:
Joan Kaufman
Film Length:
53 min
Film Year:
2003
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
|
|
Framing the Other
Filmmaker Name:
Ilja Kok, Willem Timmers
Film Length:
25 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in English & Mursi
Subtitle Language:
English or French subtitles
Color:
color
|
|
From the First People
Filmmaker Name:
Sarah Elder, Leonard Kamerling
Film Length:
45 min
Film Year:
1977
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
Alaska Native Heritage Film series
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
Funeral Season
Filmmaker Name:
Matthew Lancit
Film Length:
87 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
76-90 min
Decade:
2010s
Color:
color
|
|
Hosay Trinidad
Filmmaker Name:
John Bishop, Frank J. Korom
Film Length:
45 min
Film Year:
1999
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
|
|
I Dream of Mummers
Filmmaker Name:
Adela Peeva
Film Length:
27 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2010s
Color:
color
Region:
Europe
|
|
Iauaretê, Waterfall of the Jaguars
Filmmaker Name:
Vincent Carelli
Film Length:
48 min
Film Year:
2006
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Ashaninka Villages series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
|
|
In God's Places
Secondary Title:
(Iindawo Zikathixo)
Filmmaker Name:
Frans Prins
Film Length:
52 min
Film Year:
1997
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Closed-captioned:
closed-captioned
Region:
Africa
|
|
In Search of the Hamat'sa
Secondary Title:
: A Tale of Headhunting
Filmmaker Name:
Aaron Glass
Film Length:
33 min
Film Year:
2004
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
|
|
Jathilan
Secondary Title:
: Trance and Possession in Java
Filmmaker Name:
Robert Lemelson
Film Length:
27 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2010s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Kama Wosi
Secondary Title:
: Music in the Trobriand Islands
Filmmaker Name:
Les McLaren
Film Length:
49 min
Film Year:
1979
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1970s
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
Subject:
Music, Dance & Theater
|
|
King for a Day
Filmmaker Name:
Barbara Santi
Film Length:
62 min
Film Year:
2022
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2020s
Color:
color
Region:
Europe
Subject:
Tradition and Revitalization
|
|
K'Sai Chivit
Secondary Title:
: Threads of Life
Filmmaker Name:
David A. Feingold
Film Length:
20 min
Film Year:
1994
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Kuo Hina E Hiapo
Secondary Title:
: The Mulberry is White and Ready for Harvest
Filmmaker Name:
Melinda Ostraff, Joseph Ostraff
Film Length:
27 min
Film Year:
2001
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Language:
English, Tongan
Subtitle Language:
with English subtitles
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
|
|
Kurtal
Secondary Title:
- Snake Spirit
Filmmaker Name:
Nicole Ma, Michelle Mahrer
Film Length:
28 min
Film Year:
2003
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
|
|
Legacy of the Spirits
Filmmaker Name:
Karen Kramer
Film Length:
52 min
Film Year:
1985
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
|
|
Malagan Labadama
Secondary Title:
: A Tribute to Buk-Buk
Filmmaker Name:
Chris Owen
Film Length:
58 min
Film Year:
1982
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
|
|
My Name is Salt
Filmmaker Name:
Farida Pacha
Film Length:
92 min
Film Year:
2013
Duration:
91-119 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in Gujarati
Subtitle Language:
English subtitles
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Navakalevar
Secondary Title:
(New Embodiment)
Filmmaker Name:
Prithwiraj Misra
Film Length:
50 min
Film Year:
2005
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
|
The
Shopping Cart
is currently empty
|