Filter By
Refinements
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
×
Clear All Refinements
|
There are currently no products in this category that match your filter criteria. |
Agenda 31
Filmmaker Name:
Mari Corrêa, Vincent Carelli
Film Length:
49 min
Film Year:
2003
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Amazon Projects series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
Region:
South America
|
|
At the Autumn River Camp
Filmmaker Name:
Quentin Brown
Film Length:
59 min
Film Year:
1967
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1960s
Series:
Netsilik series
Secondary Creator:
ethnographic direction by Asen Balikci
Color:
color
Region:
Arctic
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
At the Spring Sea Ice Camp
Filmmaker Name:
Quentin Brown
Film Length:
81 min
Film Year:
1967
Duration:
76-90 min
Decade:
1960s
Series:
Netsilik series
Color:
color
Region:
Arctic
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
Baobab Play
Filmmaker Name:
John Marshall
Film Length:
8 min
Film Year:
1974
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
!Kung series
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
|
|
Blunden Harbour
Filmmaker Name:
Robert Gardner, William Heick
Film Length:
22 min
Film Year:
1951
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1950s
Color:
black & white
Region:
North America
|
|
The Brigade
Filmmaker Name:
Liivo Niglas
Film Length:
57 min
Film Year:
2000
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
|
|
Building a Kayak
Filmmaker Name:
Quentin Brown
Film Length:
55 min
Film Year:
1967
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1960s
Series:
Netsilik series
Secondary Creator:
ethnographic direction by Asen Balikci
Color:
color
Region:
Arctic
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
Close Encounters of No Kind
Filmmaker Name:
Jayasinhji Jhala
Film Length:
60 min
Film Year:
2002
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
Crying Earth Rise Up
Filmmaker Name:
Suree Towfighnia
Film Length:
57 min
Film Year:
2015
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in English
Subtitle Language:
Spanish subtitles
Color:
color
Closed-captioned:
closed-captioned
Region:
North America
|
|
Dani Films
Filmmaker Name:
Karl Heider
Film Length:
35 min
Film Year:
1974
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
Subject:
Urban and Rural Studies
|
|
Diary of a Maasai Village, Part 1
Secondary Title:
: The Prophet's Village
Filmmaker Name:
Melissa Llewelyn-Davies
Film Length:
50 min
Film Year:
1985
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1980s
Series:
Diary of a Maasai Village series
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
Subject:
Food Ways and Subsistence
|
|
The Disappearing of Tuvalu
Secondary Title:
: Trouble In Paradise
Filmmaker Name:
Christopher Horner, Gilliane Le Gallic
Film Length:
75 min
Film Year:
2004
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
|
|
The Earth is Our Home
Filmmaker Name:
Elizabeth Patapoff
Film Length:
30 min
Film Year:
1979
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Color:
color
|
|
First Film
Filmmaker Name:
Lorna Marshall
Film Length:
60 min
Film Year:
1951
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1950s
Series:
!Kung series
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
Subject:
Indigenous Peoples
|
|
From the First People
Filmmaker Name:
Sarah Elder, Leonard Kamerling
Film Length:
45 min
Film Year:
1977
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
Alaska Native Heritage Film series
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
The Hunters
Filmmaker Name:
John Marshall
Film Length:
72 min
Film Year:
1957
Duration:
46-75 min
Series:
!Kung series
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
Subject:
Food Ways and Subsistence
|
|
Iauaretê, Waterfall of the Jaguars
Filmmaker Name:
Vincent Carelli
Film Length:
48 min
Film Year:
2006
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Ashaninka Villages series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
|
|
A Kalahari Family, Part I
Secondary Title:
: A Far Country
Filmmaker Name:
John Marshall
Film Length:
90 min
Film Year:
2002
Duration:
76-90 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
!Kung series
Subtitle Language:
English subtitles
Color:
color
Region:
Africa
|
|
Mundo
Filmmaker Name:
Ana Edwards
Film Length:
19 min
Film Year:
2020
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
2020s
Language:
in Spanish
Subtitle Language:
with English Subtitles
Color:
color
Region:
South America
Subject:
Religion and Spirituality
|
|
Nuhoniyeh
Secondary Title:
: Our Story
Filmmaker Name:
Mary Code, Allan Code
Film Length:
55 min
Film Year:
1993
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
|
|
On the Spring Ice
Filmmaker Name:
Sarah Elder, Leonard Kamerling
Film Length:
45 min
Film Year:
1975
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
Alaska Native Heritage Film series
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
Our Territory
Filmmaker Name:
Vincent Carelli
Film Length:
20 min
Film Year:
2000
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Indians in Brazil series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
|
|
Patagonia
Filmmaker Name:
Alberto de Agostini
Film Length:
62 min
Film Year:
1928
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
1920s
Language:
silent
Color:
black & white
Region:
South America
|
|
A Path to Live
Filmmaker Name:
Benki Pianko
Film Length:
13 min
Film Year:
2004
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
2000s
Series:
Indigenous Video Makers series
Collection:
Video in the Villages collection
Color:
color
|
|
Potato Planters
Filmmaker Name:
Hubert Smith, Neil Reichline
Film Length:
17 min
Film Year:
1974
Duration:
0-20 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
Bolivia series
Collection:
Faces of Change collection
Secondary Creator:
produced by Norman Miller
Color:
color
|
|
Sailing a Sinking Sea
Filmmaker Name:
Olivia Wyatt
Film Length:
65 min
Film Year:
2015
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in Thai, Southern Thai, Burmese, Moken
Subtitle Language:
with English subtitles
Color:
color
Region:
Asia
|
|
A Search For Vanished People
Filmmaker Name:
Elizabeth Patapoff
Film Length:
30 min
Film Year:
1982
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1980s
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Archaeology
|
|
Seguir Siendo
Filmmaker Name:
Ana Zanotti
Film Length:
28 min
Film Year:
1999
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1990s
Color:
color
Region:
South America
|
|
Smokin' Fish
Filmmaker Name:
Luke Griswold-Tergis, Cory Mann
Film Length:
80 min
Film Year:
2011
Duration:
76-90 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in English and Tlingit
Subtitle Language:
Spanish, French, German, Italian subtitles
Color:
color
Closed-captioned:
closed-captioned
Region:
North America
|
|
Talking Stone
Secondary Title:
: Rock Art of the Cosos
Filmmaker Name:
Paul Goldsmith, ASC
Film Length:
53 min
Film Year:
2014
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Language:
in English
Color:
color
|
|
Tununeremiut
Secondary Title:
: The People of Tununak
Filmmaker Name:
Sarah Elder, Leonard Kamerling
Film Length:
35 min
Film Year:
1972
Duration:
21-45 min
Decade:
1970s
Series:
Alaska Native Heritage Film series
Color:
color
Region:
North America
Subject:
Indigenous Studies
|
|
Voices of the Rainforest
Filmmaker Name:
Produced by Steven Feld and Dennis Leonard
Film Length:
67 min
Film Year:
2019
Duration:
46-75 min
Decade:
2010s
Secondary Creator:
Directed by Steven Feld and Jeremiah Ra Richards
Color:
color
Region:
Oceania
Subject:
Environmental Studies
|
|
|
|
|
The
Shopping Cart
is currently empty
|